Mow Swim Team

Man O' War Swim Team Records

All records are 50 meter long course records


407 363-1911
Home Blog Man of War Schedule Man O' War Swim Team Records

 

Frequently asked questions

 

Coaches YMCA Aquatic Center
   
50 meter Freestyle  
Women Men
Junior < 18 :46.3 L. Bergquist
Open :43.2  L. Thomas
Masters > 40 :48.1  P. Sullivan
Junior < 18 34.2   I. Soules
Open 29.75    J. Greve
Masters > 40 44.0   M. Mallamas
   
100 meter Freestyle  
Women Men
Junior < 18 1:49.5 L. Bergquist
Open 1:44.2  K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40 1:55.8  P.  Sullivan
Junior < 18 1:20.5  J. Greve
Open 1:05.2 J. Greve
Masters > 40 1:33.9  W. Buckner
   
200 meter Freestyle  
Women Men
Junior < 18 5:35.5  L.Bergquist
Open 3:51.2  K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40 4:58.6  P. Sullivan
Junior < 18 2:53.3   J.Greve
Open 2:21.3   J.Greve
Masters > 40 3:47.3   W. Buckner
   
400 meter Freestyle  
Women Men
Junior < 18 10:43.6 L. Bergquist
Open 8:37.99  K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18 5:41.19 J. Greve
Open 5:38.5 J. Greve
Masters > 40 8:27.2  W. Buckner
   
800 meter Freestyle  
Women Men
Junior < 18  
Open 16.54.3  K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18 12:06.9  J. Greve
Open 12:01.0  G. Dedic
Masters > 40 17:30.5 W. Buckner
   
1500 meter Freestyle  
Women Men
Junior < 18  
Open 33.58.05  K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18  
Open 23:53.45  J. Greve
Masters > 40 37:43.2 S. Deutch
   
50 meter Backstroke  
Women Men
Junior < 18 1:06.8  A. Rivas
Open   :56.6 L. Thomas
Masters > 40   :58.7  P. Sullivan
Junior < 18   :40.4 I. Soules
Open   :35.9  G. Dedic
Masters > 40   :57.20 W. Buckner

 

   
100 meter Backstroke  
Women Men
Junior < 18 2:41.3  A. Rivas
Open 2:12.98 K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40 4:54.4   P. Wittick
Junior < 18 1:37.2 I. Soules
Open 1:17.7   J. Greve /Gregg Dedic
Masters > 40 1:54.8  W. Buckner

 

   
200 meter Backstroke  
Women Men
Junior < 18 6:24.7  A.Rivas
Open 4:50.2  K. Pohorenec
Masters > 40 10:27.0 P. Wittick
Junior < 18 3:36.0  I. Soules
Open 2:48.8  J. Greve
Masters > 40 4:45.5   W.Buckner

 

   
50 meter Breaststroke  
Women Men
Junior < 18 1:00.1  L. Bergquist
Open 1:00.1  L. Bergquist
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18

: 47.6 I. Soules

Open  :46.6 J. Greve
Masters > 40   :55.3   M. Mallamas

 

   
100 meter Breaststroke  
Women Men
Junior < 18 2:23.0 L. Bergquist
Open 2:23.0 L. Bergquist
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18 1:49.9 I. Soules
Open 1:34.6 J. Greve
Masters > 40 2:13.8  M. Mallamas

 

   
200 meter Breaststroke  
Women Men
Junior < 18  
Open  
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18 4:07.2 I. Soules
Open 3:47.9 I.Soules
Masters > 40 5:22.6  M. Mallamas

 

   
50 meter Butterfly    
Women Men
Junior < 18 1:13.7   L. Bergquist
Open 56.4   L. Bergquist
Masters > 40 1:24.3   T. Spaulding
Junior < 18 :38.2  M. Tortorella
Open :33.5 J. Greve
Masters > 40 :57.9     W. Buckner

 

   
100 meter Butterfly  
Women Men
Junior < 18 2:36.4 L. Bergquist
Open 2:04.9  P. Sullivan
Masters > 40 2:04.9  P. Sullivan
Junior < 18 1:58.0  C. Meyer
Open 1:13.6 J. Greve
Masters > 40 2:29.6  W. Buckner

 

   
200 meter Butterfly  
Women Men
Junior < 18  
Open 6::39.9  T. Spaulding
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18  
Open 3:42.4 M. Tortorella
Masters > 40  

 

400 meter Individual Medley  
Women Men
Junior < 18 10:43.6 L. Bergquist Junior < 18  
Open 10:43.6 L. Bergquist Open 7:42.8 I. Soules
Masters > 40   Masters > 40  
   
200 meter Individual Medley  
Women Men
   
Junior < 18 6:05.8 L. Bergquist
Open 6:05.8 L. Bergquist
Masters > 40  
Junior < 18 3:24.2 M. Tortorella
Open 2:46.8 J. Greve
Masters > 40 4:29.2 W. Buckner

 

200 meter Women's Medley Relay 

4:38.9 N. Harrold P. Sullivan K. Pohorenec G. Maldonado
         

200 meter Men's Medley Relay 

2:45.2 G. Dedic W. Westman I. Soules J. Greve
         
         

200 meter Women's Freestyle Relay 

3:36..02 K. Pohorenec K. Bird E. Maciarz A. Rivas
         

200 meter Men's Freestyle Relay 

2:21.6 G. Dedic I. Soules J. Greve J. Sady